Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Fuel Cut Off Switch,Check Nut Front,Wheel Cyl Rep Kit,Fuel Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 10-01-2024 12:36:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 12:17:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 12:27:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Fuel Cut Off Switch,Check Nut Front,Wheel Cyl Rep Kit,Fuel Pump | 65490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Fuel Cut Off Switch,Check Nut Front,Wheel Cyl Rep Kit,Fuel Pump | 76670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Fuel Cut Off Switch,Check Nut Front,Wheel Cyl Rep Kit,Fuel Pump | 85980.00 | L3 |