Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Slot Mill Dia 20 Mm,Solid Carbide Center Cut 16 Mm,Solid Carbide, 2 Fluted, Center Sl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G TOOLING SOLUTION | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL CUTTER DIA 20MM | 01-07-2023 10:48:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL, DIA 20MM, FL-70/85 MM, 15 Title : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL, DIA 20MM, FL-70/85 MM, 150/175 OAL, FLUTE -2, CENTRE CUT, SHANK-PARALLEL. AP | 01-07-2023 11:47:37 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL CUTTER Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL CUTTER DIA 20MM | 30-06-2023 18:40:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001213 Title : Solid Carbide Slot Mill Dia 20 Mm | 12-06-2023 14:26:08 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Solid Carbide Slot Mill Dia 20 Mm | 01-07-2023 11:34:15 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |