Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Soft,Air Freshners,Odonil,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Wiper With Handle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 15:19:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 05-02-2024 11:13:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 19:03:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 01-02-2024 14:33:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGHA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 13:28:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | One Stop Shop | - | 05-02-2024 21:56:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 12:33:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 06-02-2024 08:25:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHVI TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM SOFT,AIR FRESHNERS,ODONIL,HAND WASH,FLOOR CLEANER,WIPER WITH HANDLE | 62000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM SOFT,AIR FRESHNERS,ODONIL,HAND WASH,FLOOR CLEANER,WIPER WITH HANDLE | 65550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOGHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM SOFT,AIR FRESHNERS,ODONIL,HAND WASH,FLOOR CLEANER,WIPER WITH HANDLE | 71000.00 | L3 |