Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π° Procurement Opportunity For Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies π§Όβ¨ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hygiene And Cleaning Products To Maintain The Living Quarters Of Our Armed Forces. π‘οΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Products Required: Room Freshner πΏ Air Freshener π« Colin Deodorizer π§ββοΈ Dettol Hand Wash π§Ό Odonil Insect Killer Coil π Broom Soft πͺ’ Broom Hard πͺ£ Harpic Toilet Cleaner π½ Glass Cleaner π₯½ π Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Room Freshner, Air Freshner, Colin Deodorizer, Dettol Hand Wash, Odonil, Broom Soft, Broom Hard, Harpic, Glass Cleaner, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Hygiene Supplies, Cleaning Products| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 12:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 12:29:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 05-06-2024 11:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLORY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 20:39:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 03-06-2024 13:52:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | K P Mat House | - | 05-06-2024 20:50:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 18:25:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Kishkindha Group | - | 06-06-2024 12:22:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 11:44:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NIPAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 06-06-2024 14:25:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SANGHVI DIGINET LLP | - | 03-06-2024 10:03:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE | - | 05-06-2024 19:19:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 30-05-2024 00:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 30-05-2024 22:52:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 31-05-2024 23:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | ZABBICS | - | 18-05-2024 12:28:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol hand wash,Odonil,Broom soft,Broom hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner | 84090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol hand wash,Odonil,Broom soft,Broom hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner | 89820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol hand wash,Odonil,Broom soft,Broom hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner | 89958.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol hand wash,Odonil,Broom soft,Broom hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner | 91690.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol hand wash,Odonil,Broom soft,Broom hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner | 95170.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room freshner,Air Freshnar,Colin,Dettol hand wash,Odonil,Broom soft,Broom hard,Harpic,Glass Cleaner | 97030.00 | L6 |