Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom,Odonil,Room Spary,Spray Freshner Refill,Lizol,Dettol Liquid 900 Ml,Harpic Toilet Cleaner,Colin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 16:51:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP TRADING CO. | - | 22-01-2024 12:23:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-01-2024 17:49:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 19:56:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 15:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 21-01-2024 23:24:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 18:33:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sanjay Sales Corporation | - | 19-01-2024 12:17:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHARMA & CO | - | 17-01-2024 19:31:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 10:16:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 20-01-2024 14:28:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BROOM,ODONIL,ROOM SPARY,SPRAY FRESHNER REFILL,LIZOL,DETTOL LIQUID 900ML,HARPIC TOILET CLEANER,COLIN | 108600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA & CO | Item Categories : BROOM,ODONIL,ROOM SPARY,SPRAY FRESHNER REFILL,LIZOL,DETTOL LIQUID 900ML,HARPIC TOILET CLEANER,COLIN | 113495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | Item Categories : BROOM,ODONIL,ROOM SPARY,SPRAY FRESHNER REFILL,LIZOL,DETTOL LIQUID 900ML,HARPIC TOILET CLEANER,COLIN | 118650.00 | L3 |