Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Broom Soft,Harpic,Phenyl,Lizol,Hand Wash,Odonil,Room Freshner,Wiper,Broom Stick,Napthalene Balls
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3690314
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 13:30
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-07-2023 11:00:12 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 22-07-2023 16:08:51 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S CLEAN & CLEAR WORLD - 20-07-2023 14:58:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY - 24-07-2023 02:54:26 MII MSE Qualified
5 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. - 24-07-2023 03:04:51 MII MSE Qualified
6 MASK HealthCare - 24-07-2023 00:14:24 MSE Disqualified
7 MEHAR ENTERPRISES - 24-07-2023 03:17:16 MII MSE Qualified
8 SINGH DYE CHEM - 24-07-2023 07:52:36 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BROOM SOFT,HARPIC,PHENYL,LIZOL,HAND WASH,ODONIL,ROOM FRESHNER,WIPER,BROOM STICK,NAPTHALENE BALLS 75180.00 L1
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BROOM SOFT,HARPIC,PHENYL,LIZOL,HAND WASH,ODONIL,ROOM FRESHNER,WIPER,BROOM STICK,NAPTHALENE BALLS 84400.00 L2
3 MEHAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : BROOM SOFT,HARPIC,PHENYL,LIZOL,HAND WASH,ODONIL,ROOM FRESHNER,WIPER,BROOM STICK,NAPTHALENE BALLS 86800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise