Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stitching Machine– (K 31),Heat Reactivator,Shoe Last Hdpe Gents– Two Set And Ladies One Set (On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1770600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pranita Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Khadi And Village Indutries Commission (kvic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : Stitching Machine– (K-31) Title : Stitching Machine– (K-31) | 13-12-2023 15:38:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Stitching Machine Title : Stitching Machine | 13-12-2023 17:06:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES | Make : Sidharth EnterPrise Model : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3 ) Title : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3) | 16-12-2023 16:42:19 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stitching Machine– (K-31),Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set (On | 1770600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS | Item Categories : Stitching Machine– (K-31),Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set (On | 1906500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Stitching Machine– (K-31),Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set (On | 1926000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3) | Sidharth EnterPrise | Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3 ) | 30 | ₹ 555000.000 |
| Heat Reactivator ( Q3) | Sidharth Enterprise | Heat Reactivator ( Q3 ) | 30 | ₹ 507000.000 |
| Shoe Last HDPE Gents– Two Set And Ladies One Set (One Set Comprises Of 10 Pairs) ( Q3) | Shidharth Enterprise | Shoe Last HDPE Gents– Two Set And Ladies One Set ( | 900 | ₹ 579600.000 |
| Hand Tools And Equipment With Tool Box ( Q3) | Shidhart Enterprise | Hand Tools And Equipment With Tool Box ( Q3 ) | 30 | ₹ 129000.000 |