Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stitching Machine– (K 31),Heat Reactivator,Shoe Last Hdpe Gents– Two Set And Ladies One Set (On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3731784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 03:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS
Contract Value
1386000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pranita Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Khadi And Village Indutries Commission (kvic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS | Make : KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS Model : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3 ) Title : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3) | 24-08-2023 15:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | Make : NA Model : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3 ) Title : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3) | 02-09-2023 12:47:17 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES | Make : Shidhart Enterprise Model : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3 ) Title : Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3) | 05-09-2023 16:06:44 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS | Item Categories : Stitching Machine– (K-31),Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set (On | 1386000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stitching Machine– (K-31),Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set (On | 1927530.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3) | KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS | Stitching Machine– (K-31) ( Q3 ) | 30 | ₹ 615000.000 |
| Heat reactivator (Q3 | NA | Heat reactivator (Q3 | 30 | ₹ 555000.000 |
| Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set (One set comprises of 10 pairs) (Q3) | NA | Shoe last HDPE Gents– Two set and Ladies one set ( | 30 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Hand tools and equipment with tool box (Q3) | NA | Hand tools and equipment with tool box (Q3) | 30 | ₹ 195000.000 |