Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stitching Machine K 31,Heat Reactivator,Shoe Last Hdpe Ladies,Shoe Last Hdpe Gents,Hand Tools And E
Description
Organisation Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 23:01
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS

Contract Value

2742500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manjul Dixit
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation: Khadi And Village Indutries Commission (kvic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS - 14-09-2023 13:38:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS - 14-09-2023 17:04:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 S M Enterprises - 16-09-2023 10:45:28 MII Disqualified
4 SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES - 15-09-2023 18:47:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANAK SHOES COMPONENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stitching Machine K 31,Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Ladies,Shoe last HDPE Gents,Hand tools and e 2742500.00 L1
2 SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Stitching Machine K 31,Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Ladies,Shoe last HDPE Gents,Hand tools and e 2891010.00 L2
3 RAJ ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Stitching Machine K 31,Heat reactivator,Shoe last HDPE Ladies,Shoe last HDPE Gents,Hand tools and e 2942750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stitching Machine K 31 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 745000.000
Heat reactivator NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 795000.000
Shoe last HDPE Ladies NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 320000.000
Shoe last HDPE Gents NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 640000.000
Hand tools and equipment with tool box inclusive 21 items as per tender documents NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 242500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise