Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Shoe For Gents And Ladies
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Zaid Enterprises
280819
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan | Make : SICURA Model : Sicura Title : S 145 | 14-11-2023 14:27:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COCHIN FIRE TECH | Make : ACME AGILE Model : AGILE Title : ACME AGILE | 06-11-2023 16:14:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DIKSHA TRADING CO. | Make : Reseller Model : Safety Shoe Title : Safety Shoe | 14-11-2023 00:12:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Feetsmart Solutions | Make : NA Model : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES Title : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 08-11-2023 10:32:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOOTWEAR (KLICK) INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lancer Footwear Model : Lancer Title : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 11-11-2023 11:10:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Kaba export | Make : KABA Model : SAFETY SHOES Title : SAFETY SHOES | 11-11-2023 15:14:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : BATA Model : Bata Title : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 14-11-2023 14:12:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S ZAKARIYA EXIM | Make : ZAKARIYA STREET Model : SAFETY SHOES Title : SAFETY SHOES | 26-10-2023 18:37:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD | Make : Mallcom Model : Civet S1BG Title : Mallcom Make Safety Shoes Black Leather | 14-11-2023 10:05:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MASH & CO | Make : Blackburn Model : 714 Title : Low Ankle Safety Shoe | 11-11-2023 17:17:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES | Make : coffer safety Model : article 1057 Title : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 07-11-2023 17:26:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PINZA FOOTWEAR | Make : Coffer Safety Model : M-1157 Title : Coffer Safety M-1157 | 13-11-2023 14:58:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | POWERMECH CONTROLS & SAFETY | Make : BATA MAKE GENTS LADIES SAFETY SHOES Model : BATA TIGRE DD AND OPAL DD SAFETY SHOES Title : BATA TIGRE DD AND OPAL DD SAFETY SHOES | 14-11-2023 13:46:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PROSOL | Make : Deltaplus Model : JET3 S1 SRC Title : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS | 06-11-2023 15:32:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | Safety Umbrella | Make : FSP Model : FSP Title : Safety Shoe | 26-10-2023 15:52:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : SAFETY SHOES FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 14-11-2023 11:18:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | UDHAYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : KARAM Model : FS05BL Title : FS05BL | 14-11-2023 11:41:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | UMANG SALES CORPORATION | Make : Karam FS05BL(SWSAPN) Foot Protection Safety Shoes Model : Karam FS05BL(SWSAPN) Foot Protection Safety Shoes Title : Karam FS05BL(SWSAPN) Foot Protection Safety Shoes | 04-11-2023 15:49:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : T TORP Model : BEN 09 Title : SAFETY SHOE | 28-10-2023 16:48:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | Zaid Enterprises | Make : Z SAFETY Model : INDUSTRIES SAFETY SHOES Title : INDUSTRIES SAFETY SHOES | 11-11-2023 14:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaid Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 280819.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kaba export (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 281861.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MASH & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 300096.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ZAKARIYA EXIM (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 338129.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 349070.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 390958.40 | L6 |
| 7 | PINZA FOOTWEAR (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 432700.92 | L7 |
| 8 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 466816.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 479841.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FOOTWEAR (KLICK) INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 514664.64 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 519958.00 | L11 |
| 12 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 525168.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PROSOL (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 618427.00 | L13 |
| 14 | COCHIN FIRE TECH (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 638746.00 | L14 |
| 15 | POWERMECH CONTROLS & SAFETY (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 684073.00 | L15 |
| 16 | UDHAYAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 796609.00 | L16 |
| 17 | DIKSHA TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE FOR GENTS AND LADIES | 971665.00 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDUSTRIES SAFETY SHOES | Z SAFETY | INDUSTRIES SAFETY SHOES | 521 | ₹ 280819.000 |
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreRoad safety works of state highway roads in davanagere taluku for the year of 2026-27.
Road safety works of state highway roads in davanagere taluku for the year of 2026-27.
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreA.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
A.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreof your Industry type