Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Cct064 Office Assistance And Miscellaneous Jobs At Contract Cell Of G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PADMA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7266366.56
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARVI ENCON LIMITED | 08-03-2024 14:49:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATH Construction | 01-03-2024 11:29:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISE | 24-02-2024 11:31:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GARDEN DESIGN CENTRE | 29-02-2024 23:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K.B.U.C. & COMPANY | 07-03-2024 18:36:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M.S. GHOTRA CONSTRUCTION | 08-03-2024 14:58:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MZ ENGINEERING | 28-02-2024 17:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEUTRON INFINITY | 08-03-2024 14:19:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | P S ENGINEERING | 08-03-2024 07:56:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PADMA ENTERPRISES | 28-02-2024 16:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | R S CONSTRUCTION | 04-03-2024 18:02:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RATHOD BROTHERS | 08-03-2024 13:33:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVOM UTILITY SERVICES | 08-03-2024 11:40:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TELCOM ELECTRONICS | 08-03-2024 00:40:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TMK Engineering | 01-03-2024 11:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7266366.56 | L1 |
| 2 | TELCOM ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7266366.56 | L1 |
| 3 | MZ ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7266366.56 | L1 |
| 4 | PADMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7266366.56 | L1 |
| 5 | GARDEN DESIGN CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7266366.56 | L1 |
| 6 | ATH Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7761918.00 | L2 |
| 7 | TMK Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7763999.00 | L3 |
| 8 | P S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7875710.00 | L4 |
| 9 | RATHOD BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 7920339.99 | L5 |
| 10 | M.S. GHOTRA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 8256300.00 | L6 |
| 11 | K.B.U.C. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 8256300.00 | L6 |
| 12 | SHIVOM UTILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 8462788.00 | L7 |
| 13 | AARVI ENCON LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of G | 10090843.93 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24CCT064 Office assistance and miscellaneous jobs at Contract Cell of Gujarat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7266366.560 |