Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Assistance In Miscellaneous Office Activities
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/324293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | e-Solution | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 8517796.61 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S N.K. MITTAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10256492.12 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | mangal sain s p agarwal | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10426932.20 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SURESH CHAND SHARMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10430000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10513145.76 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10513315.25 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | M/S N.K.PAWAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10543100.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | H M RAWAT CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Assistance in miscellaneous office activities | 10606779.66 (Bid Price) | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreof your Industry type