Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation: Repair Services For Idlers Of Rope Shovel 🏗️ Eastern Coalfields Limited (Ecl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair Of 4 Units Of Idler (Part No 3548.05.02.200) Applicable To Ekg 10cum Rope Shovel. 🚜 📍 Location: Sonepur Bazari Area, Ecl Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Emd: Inr 7400 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Mining Equipment. Comprehensive Bids Should Detail The Repair Process, Timelines, And Warranty Information. Keywords: Repair Services, Idler, Rope Shovel, Ekg 10cum, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Tender, Bid, Mining Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 4 Nos Of Idler (Part No 3548.05.02.200) (Il41 R,Il41 L,Iln8,Iln9) Applicable For Ekg 10cum Rope Shovel
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 4 Nos Of Idler (Part No 3548.05.02.200) (Il41 R,Il41 L,Iln8,Iln9) Applicable For Ekg 10cum Rope Shovel
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_ECL_309457_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/24-25/28 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonepur Bazari Area,ECL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320762 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 4 nos. of idlers (part no. 3548.05.02.200) il41l, il41r, iln8 and iln9 applicable for ekg 10 rope shovel.
Repairing of 4 nos. of idlers (part no. 3548.05.02.200) il41l, il41r, iln8 and iln9 applicable for ekg 10 rope shovel.
Read moreRepairing of 4 nos of idler (part no 3548.05.02.200) (il39r,il39l,il42l,il42r) applicable for ekg 10cum rope shovel
Repairing of 4 nos of idler (part no 3548.05.02.200) (il39r,il39l,il42l,il42r) applicable for ekg 10cum rope shovel
Read moreRepairing of 4 nos of idler (part no 3548.05.02.200) (iln1,iln2,il36l, iln3) applicable for ekg10 rope shovel.
Repairing of 4 nos of idler (part no 3548.05.02.200) (iln1,iln2,il36l, iln3) applicable for ekg10 rope shovel.
Read moreRepairing of accessories of gantry of 10cum rope shovel ekg 536.
Repairing of accessories of gantry of 10cum rope shovel ekg 536.
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of accessories mounted over boom in 10cum rope shovel ekg 542
Repairing/overhauling of accessories mounted over boom in 10cum rope shovel ekg 542.
Read moreRepairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535,536 and 542.
Repairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535,536 and 542.
Read moreRepairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535 and ekg542
Repairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535 and ekg542
Read moreRepairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535 and ekg542
Repairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535 and ekg542
Read moreRepairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 36 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Repairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 36 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Read moreMaintenance/repairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 41 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Maintenance/repairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 41 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Read moreof your Industry type