Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cc Knd Niv Cl1 239 Pt Uniform T Shirt And Shorts S Ex Large
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3478373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 10, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1173 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUPTA INDUSTRIES - 20-06-2023 14:17:20 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 JANGRAL ENTERPRISES - 20-06-2023 11:17:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 Kaba export - 20-06-2023 08:03:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 M S INDUSTRIES AND TRADERS - 20-06-2023 18:27:42 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 MUSKAN INDUSTRIES - 20-06-2023 16:55:40 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 R.S.TRADERS - 19-06-2023 17:14:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 VIKRANT TRADERS - 18-06-2023 16:33:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 YUVANSHI TRADING CO - 19-06-2023 10:24:26 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JANGRAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 239 PT UNIFORM T SHIRT AND SHORTS S EX LARGE 872020.00 L1
2 VIKRANT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 239 PT UNIFORM T SHIRT AND SHORTS S EX LARGE 892080.00 L2
3 GUPTA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 239 PT UNIFORM T SHIRT AND SHORTS S EX LARGE 1093860.00 L3
4 MUSKAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 239 PT UNIFORM T SHIRT AND SHORTS S EX LARGE 1095630.00 L4
5 MS INDUSTRIES AND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 239 PT UNIFORM T SHIRT AND SHORTS S EX LARGE 1096220.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise