Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cc/Knd/Niv/Cl1/239 Pt Uniform (T Shirt & Shorts) S/Ex Large
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5244091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 20:04
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/MED Title : PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/MED 07-08-2024 14:33:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 BRISK SOLUTIONS Make : na Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S/Ex Large 24-08-2024 14:16:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Chanson Mart Pvt Ltd Model : 2635 (PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) Title : 2635 (PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) 22-08-2024 16:29:14 Start-up N/A Disqualified
4 DECATHLON SPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Decathlon Model : F100 - Black Title : Men Football Shorts and Jersey 21-08-2024 19:18:09 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
5 ESSPRO GLOBAL Make : NA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S/XL 21-08-2024 18:56:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 IMPACT TRADERS Make : NA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S/Ex Large 20-08-2024 11:23:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 JANGRAL ENTERPRISES Make : TRACK CRAFT Model : 10573428 CC, KND NIV CL1 239 Title : PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) 16-08-2024 11:52:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 JOSTARS ORGOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JOSTAR ORGOTECH Model : JOSTARS T-SHIRT AND SHORTS Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S/Ex Large 24-08-2024 12:25:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 PACIFIC TRADE LINKS Make : NA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/239 PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) S/Ex Large 18-08-2024 19:25:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise