Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Public Place Seating Chair,Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Almirah Steel (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISESVishwakarma EnterprisesMAHESHWARI SALESVishwakarma Ente...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Revati Mahesh Sabale
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 05-08-2024 17:30:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | FURNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FURNOTECH Model : PUBLIC SEATING CHAIR001 | 05-08-2024 16:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | HARSHANIL INDUSTRIES & HARSHANIL AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : HARSHNIL INDUSTRIES Model : HI-0018 | 05-08-2024 14:52:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 4 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : NA Model : 3 Seating Public Chair | 05-08-2024 17:47:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Maheshwari Sales | Make : Model : | 04-08-2024 23:17:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | OSWAL INFO WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 3 Seating Public Chair | 05-08-2024 16:02:14 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 3 Seating Public Chair | 01-08-2024 12:27:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3 Seating Public Chair | 05-08-2024 14:29:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RIDDHI SIDDHI INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 3 Seating Public Chair | 05-08-2024 15:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 3 Seating Public Chair | 03-08-2024 13:37:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHREE IMPEX | Make : PAPILLON Model : SI-01 | 05-08-2024 15:10:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Public Place Seating Chair | 01-08-2024 09:59:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 13 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : Model : | 05-08-2024 12:39:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 14 | Vishwakarma Enterprises | Make : Model : | 04-08-2024 23:24:53 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of mild steel with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION | NA | 3 Seating Public Chair | 150 | ₹ 685050.000 |
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | NA | 200 | ₹ 1456000.000 |
| Unbranded 900 mm wide 1830 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | UNBRANDED Metal Shelving Racks | 400 | ₹ 1772000.000 |
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | ALM001 | 120 | ₹ 533280.000 |
| FURNOTECH Revolving Chair with Active bio synchro mechanism | FURNOTECH | FURNO-REV-001 | 360 | ₹ 1519920.000 |