Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metal Beds (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Dining Tables Handc
Description
Organisation urban development and housing department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5193201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 18:16
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Fantus Kumar
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department
Organisation: Urban Development And Housing Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : METAL BEDS 04-08-2024 13:47:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES Make : HP S Model : HPS/METAL BEDS 04-08-2024 14:17:32 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : N.A 05-08-2024 18:40:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 MILEBLUE SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : METAL BEDS 04-08-2024 21:40:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 MITTAL AGENCY Make : NA Model : METAL BEDS 04-08-2024 17:10:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Make : RADHEY--RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Model : 300 Metal Beds 05-08-2024 13:22:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 SURKHAB SUPPLYZ PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Stricker metal single bed (4750315) 04-08-2024 16:59:07 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 Trident Tech Enterprises Make : tte Model : MB-1313524 05-08-2024 13:24:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise