Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Frame 4 Ft X 6 And Half Ft 2 Glass 8 Ft X 1 And Half Ft Fixed Patti Bedding And Glass,Front
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5425046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 17:50:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 14:06:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 14-10-2024 14:41:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R & G GROUP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Frame 4 Ft X 6 And Half Ft 2 Glass 8 Ft X 1 And Half Ft Fixed Patti Bedding And Glass,Front | 79710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Window Frame 4 Ft X 6 And Half Ft 2 Glass 8 Ft X 1 And Half Ft Fixed Patti Bedding And Glass,Front | 83515.00 | L2 |