Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Window With Black Glass 6 And Half Ft X 4 Ft,Aluminium Window Window With Black Glass 5 F
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5384116
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 15, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 07-10-2024 12:05:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S R & G GROUP - 07-10-2024 12:04:15 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SW ENTERPRISES - 13-10-2024 20:07:53 MII MSE Qualified
4 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET - 05-10-2024 10:49:39 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SW ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Aluminium Window With Black Glass 6 And half Ft X 4 Ft,Aluminium Window Window With Black Glass 5 F 140829.00 L1
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Aluminium Window With Black Glass 6 And half Ft X 4 Ft,Aluminium Window Window With Black Glass 5 F 150300.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise