Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🗳️ Invitation For Bids: Polling Booth Maintenance 🛠️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Contractors For The Repairing And Maintenance Of Polling Booth Nos. 334, 333, 332, 343, 344, 345, 309, 310, 328, 329, And 331 In The Sijua Area For The Upcoming Parliamentary Election 2024. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 4000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Skills And Experience To Undertake The Repair And Maintenance Of Polling Booths, Ensuring They Meet The Electoral Commission's Standards For The Conduct Of A Free And Fair Election. Keywords: Polling Booth Maintenance, Parliamentary Election, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Electoral Commission, Sijua Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Maintenance Of Polling Booth Nos. 334, 333, 332, 343, 344, 345, 309, 310, 328, 329 And 331 For Parliamentary Election 2024
|
| Description |
Repairing And Maintenance Of Polling Booth Nos. 334, 333, 332, 343, 344, 345, 309, 310, 328, 329 And 331 For Parliamentary Election 2024
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_307167_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SA/Civil/2024-25/eNIT-02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SIJUA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318298 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Block repairing of b type quarter no-124/328, 329, 330, 331, 125/332, 333, 334 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area.
Block repairing of b type quarter no-124/328, 329, 330, 331, 125/332, 333, 334 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area.
Read moreBlock repairing of b type quarter no-124/328, 329, 330, 331, 125/332, 333, 334 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area. (2nd call).
Block repairing of b type quarter no-124/328, 329, 330, 331, 125/332, 333, 334 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area. (2nd call).
Read moreRepairing of nhs q.no-160/320, 161/322, 162/323, 164/327, 164/328, 165/329, 165/330, 168/335, 168/336, 169/337, 169/338, 171/342, 172/343 and 172/344 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area.
Repairing of nhs q.no-160/320, 161/322, 162/323, 164/327, 164/328, 165/329, 165/330, 168/335, 168/336, 169/337, 169/338, 171/342, 172/343 and 172/344 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area.
Read moreImprovement development of gali no. 15 from near h. no. b 365 to near b -331 a and its link near h. no. b 329 and link near h. no. b 344 to b 346 in b block bhajanpura by pdg. rmc in ward no. 230 shahdara north zone. -bhajanpura-general civil work
Improvement development of gali no. 15 from near h. no. b 365 to near b -331 a and its link near h. no. b 329 and link near h. no. b 344 to b 346 in b block bhajanpura by pdg. rmc in ward no. 230 shahdara north zone. -bhajanpura-general civil work
Read moreExecution of various preliminary activities like survey and other facilities with proper approach roads, geo-technical stus, preparation of gad plans, preparation of land acquisition proposals in connection with construction of 12 nos rob s along with provision of stair case and lhs/light fob in lieu of closing of manned lc no of lc no-326, 329, 330, 334, 341, 343, 345, 348, 351, 353, 354 & 358 over kur-psa main line of khurda road division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of l-xings having tvu 50,000 & above and other misc. works at l-xing no. 287/c, 288/c, 289/c, 292/c, 294/c, 297/c, 299/c, 302/c, 309/c, 311/c, 312/c, 313/c, 321/spl, 325/c, 332/c, 334/a, 339/c, 342/c spl, 344/a and 347/a under aden/spn in the section of sr.den-iii/mb (estt. no. 246/2023 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type