Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
61 1 61 Jcb 320 07280,61 1 61 Jcb 344 Y 4403,61 1 61 Jcb 332 Y 4070,61 1 61 Jcb 333 Y 2933,61 1 61
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 15:22:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BADRI VISHAL TRADING CO. | - | 04-03-2024 14:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 27-02-2024 16:09:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 27-02-2024 16:36:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGHA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 14:27:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 17:05:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 61 1-61 JCB 320 07280,61 1-61 JCB 344 Y 4403,61 1-61 JCB 332 Y 4070,61 1-61 JCB 333 Y 2933,61 1-61 | 167044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOGHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 61 1-61 JCB 320 07280,61 1-61 JCB 344 Y 4403,61 1-61 JCB 332 Y 4070,61 1-61 JCB 333 Y 2933,61 1-61 | 167400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 61 1-61 JCB 320 07280,61 1-61 JCB 344 Y 4403,61 1-61 JCB 332 Y 4070,61 1-61 JCB 333 Y 2933,61 1-61 | 167722.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 61 1-61 JCB 320 07280,61 1-61 JCB 344 Y 4403,61 1-61 JCB 332 Y 4070,61 1-61 JCB 333 Y 2933,61 1-61 | 171380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AARAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 61 1-61 JCB 320 07280,61 1-61 JCB 344 Y 4403,61 1-61 JCB 332 Y 4070,61 1-61 JCB 333 Y 2933,61 1-61 | 184463.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BADRI VISHAL TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 61 1-61 JCB 320 07280,61 1-61 JCB 344 Y 4403,61 1-61 JCB 332 Y 4070,61 1-61 JCB 333 Y 2933,61 1-61 | 190420.00 | L6 |