Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Se
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 15:14
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KISHOR ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

3594585.06

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Arup Gourab Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KISHOR ENGINEERING WORKS 03-07-2024 13:48:02 MSE Qualified
2 LAL SINGH RATHORE 03-07-2024 18:51:12 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF SKILLED MANPOWER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1624888.320
Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF SEMISKILLED MAN Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 368400.720
Custom Bid for Services - ADDITIONAL MANDAYSSKILLED Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 51448.000
Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF SAFETY SHOES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 84960.000
Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF SAFETY HELMET Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10620.000
Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DISTILLED WATER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10030.000
Custom Bid for Services - TRAVELLING ALLOWANCE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 165200.000
Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY FILLING DCP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 105350.400
Custom Bid for Services - HYDROTESTING DCP EXTINGUISHER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 29470.500
Custom Bid for Services - HYDROTESTING OF FE CO 245KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 12460.800
Custom Bid for Services - HYDROTESTING OF FE 75 KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 25606.000
Custom Bid for Services - HOSE BOX SUPPLY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 91190.400
Custom Bid for Services - SPLYFIXING FIRE HOSE DCP 9KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 52215.000
Custom Bid for Services - DISCHARGE HOSE FOR CO2 TYPE FE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 12390.000
Custom Bid for Services - SPLYFIXING DISCHARGE HORN CO2 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 38350.000
Custom Bid for Services - SPLY AND INSTLN OF FIRE BUCKET Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 70800.000
Custom Bid for Services - MAINT OF SPRINKLERS ZONE WISE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 196673.550
Custom Bid for Services - DV testing monthly Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 131231.370
Custom Bid for Services - DIFFERENTIAL WAGE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 236000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of DIAPHRAGM OF 6 inch DELUGE VALVE PILOT VALVE Make HD Fire Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 160480.000