Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retro Laminated Illustration Board With Steel Letters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | Make : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD STEEL LETTERS Model : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD STEEL LETT Title : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD STEEL LETTERS ( Q3) | 09-02-2024 11:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL Model : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETT Title : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETTERS | 09-02-2024 11:25:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | Make : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL Model : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETT Title : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETTERS (Q3) | 31-01-2024 20:05:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETTERS | 74615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETTERS | 80000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RETRO LAMINATED ILLUSTRATION BOARD WITH STEEL LETTERS | 85201.00 | L3 |