Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Barak Fcr Barbette For Cno83 Weapons Division At Naval Dockyard
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4299327
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 17:52
End Date
Expired 27/12/2023

Expired 984 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-12-2023 16:58:55 MSE Qualified
2 H AND H PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED 26-12-2023 18:32:50 MSE Qualified
3 HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS 26-12-2023 14:20:39 MSE Disqualified
4 LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES 26-12-2023 22:48:06 MSE Qualified
5 MERCURY SHIP REPAIRS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-12-2023 12:44:08 MSE Disqualified
6 OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 26-12-2023 20:23:08 MSE Disqualified
7 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES 27-12-2023 08:46:22 MSE Qualified
8 TECHNO-SKILL ENGINEERING WORKS 26-12-2023 22:14:45 N/A Qualified
9 ULTRA MARINE 26-12-2023 19:54:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNO-SKILL ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BARAK FCR BARBETTE FOR CNO83 WEAPONS DIVISION AT NAVAL DOCKYARD 354000.00 L1
2 LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BARAK FCR BARBETTE FOR CNO83 WEAPONS DIVISION AT NAVAL DOCKYARD 448400.00 L2
3 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BARAK FCR BARBETTE FOR CNO83 WEAPONS DIVISION AT NAVAL DOCKYARD 501900.00 L3
4 H AND H PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BARAK FCR BARBETTE FOR CNO83 WEAPONS DIVISION AT NAVAL DOCKYARD 578200.00 L4
5 ULTRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BARAK FCR BARBETTE FOR CNO83 WEAPONS DIVISION AT NAVAL DOCKYARD 850500.00 L5
6 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BARAK FCR BARBETTE FOR CNO83 WEAPONS DIVISION AT NAVAL DOCKYARD 992250.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise