Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: False Ceiling Installation 📏🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of False Ceilings With Dimensions L X W Of 40 Ft X 20 Ft. 🧾 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Project Plans, Including Material Specifications, Installation Methodology, And Timelines. Keywords: False Ceiling, Installation, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Construction Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
False Ceiling Size L X W 40 Ft X 20 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj trading company | Make : NA Model : FALSE CELLING Title : FALSE CELLING WORK | 03-06-2024 22:55:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INFOTECH INDIA | Make : INFOTECH INDIA Model : FALSE CEILING Title : FALSE CEILING | 05-06-2024 22:07:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY | Make : BRANDED Model : FALSE CELLING WORK Title : FALSE CELLING WORK | 04-06-2024 23:15:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAJISHA CONSTRUCTION | Make : FALSE CEILING Model : FALSE CEILING SIZE L X W 40FT X 20 FT Title : FALSE CEILING SIZE L X W 40FT X 20 FT | 31-05-2024 20:17:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : FALSE CELLING WORK Title : FALSE CELLING WORK | 04-06-2024 23:25:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj trading company(MII) | Item Categories : FALSE CEILING SIZE L X W 40FT X 20 FT | 145000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : FALSE CEILING SIZE L X W 40FT X 20 FT | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : FALSE CEILING SIZE L X W 40FT X 20 FT | 175600.00 | L3 |