Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed,Bed1,Table,Chair,Dining Table,Dining Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S.K. TRADERS
2424958
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bombay Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 17:27:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE SOLUTION | - | 18-01-2024 16:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | DPM ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:59:12 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY | - | 25-01-2024 10:12:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Gopal General order suppliers | - | 01-02-2024 10:21:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-01-2024 18:30:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KAMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 10:38:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S REX INDUSTRIES | - | 25-01-2024 18:31:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S S.K. TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 18:17:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHUBHAM INTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 10:58:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 14:50:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAJU SINGH | - | 25-01-2024 17:34:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | S K ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 15:12:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 18:34:19 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHRI BALAJI ASSOCIATES | - | 25-01-2024 14:05:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | shri ram electronics & furniture | - | 25-01-2024 15:42:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 17 | SINGHAL TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 10:48:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 18 | THAR HANDICRAFTS | - | 25-01-2024 18:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 25-01-2024 12:16:19 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | YATHARTHIK FLYAME PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 17:11:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | Item Categories : BED,BED1,TABLE,CHAIR,DINING TABLE,DINING BENCH | 11713000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S S.K. TRADERS | Item Categories : BED,BED1,TABLE,CHAIR,DINING TABLE,DINING BENCH | 2431138.00 | L1 |
| 3 | CREATIVE SOLUTION | Item Categories : BED,BED1,TABLE,CHAIR,DINING TABLE,DINING BENCH | 2489660.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BED | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1599800.000 |
| BED1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15798.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 279800.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 349800.000 |
| DINING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 93800.000 |
| DINING BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 85960.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type