Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bed Size 6by3,Bed Size 6by4,Table,Chair,Dining Table,Dining Bench
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4453586
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISHAAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2566400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Upendra Gupta
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A B ENTERPRISES - 27-01-2024 00:15:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES - 27-01-2024 01:27:40 MSE Disqualified
3 Anshika industries - 25-01-2024 15:08:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY - 25-01-2024 11:14:56 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
5 KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-01-2024 21:30:59 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
6 M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 15:42:24 Offline upload Qualified
7 M/S S.K. TRADERS - 25-01-2024 17:45:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 MNJ Fabrels - 27-01-2024 05:23:10 MSE Disqualified
9 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 25-01-2024 16:28:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 SHIVAN ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 15:10:12 Offline upload Qualified
11 shri ram electronics & furniture - 25-01-2024 16:21:36 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHAAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : bed size 6by3,bed size 6by4,table,chair,dining table,dining bench 2566400.00 L1
2 shri ram electronics & furniture Item Categories : bed size 6by3,bed size 6by4,table,chair,dining table,dining bench 2567400.00 L2
3 SHIVAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : bed size 6by3,bed size 6by4,table,chair,dining table,dining bench 2616400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
bed size 6by3 200 ₹ 1640000.000
bed size 6by4 2 ₹ 18400.000
table 200 ₹ 370000.000
chair 200 ₹ 356000.000
dining table 20 ₹ 90000.000
dining bench 40 ₹ 92000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise