Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Depot Premises Cleaning Every Day At Coaching Depot Vskp For A Period Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO
10191162
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 12:20:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APCON INDIA | 05-09-2023 20:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2023 10:04:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | 05-09-2023 16:10:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 06-09-2023 16:33:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H R K Enterprises | 06-09-2023 15:11:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J. P. TECH | 06-09-2023 11:21:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 06-09-2023 14:19:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAAMPAA AIRCON | 06-09-2023 16:20:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S R ENTERPRISES | 06-09-2023 16:15:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | SAI SIRISH INFRA PROJECTS | 06-09-2023 13:49:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | 06-09-2023 10:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SS INFOTECH | 06-09-2023 13:53:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | 06-09-2023 13:44:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2023 15:04:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 10191162.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAAMPAA AIRCON( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 10761768.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 10881188.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SS INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 11013886.00 | L4 |
| 5 | APCON INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 12400000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 12999999.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 13269750.00 | L7 |
| 8 | H R K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 14729414.06 | L8 |
| 9 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 15969238.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of | 18669749.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Depot premises cleaning every day at Coaching Depot VSKP for a period of 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10191162.000 |
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreof your Industry type