Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Coach Cleaning At Arsikere Coaching Depot For A Period Of Two
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | STORES DEPARTMENT | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAMAGOWNI ENTERPRISES
14789613.14
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 18:02:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 20:32:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | NITHYA ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2023 17:03:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUICKSHINE | 17-07-2023 15:06:45 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMAGOWNI ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2023 14:26:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM COMMUNICATIONS | 08-07-2023 19:26:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 15-07-2023 17:26:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMAGOWNI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two | 14789613.14 | L1 |
| 2 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two | 17515628.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUICKSHINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two | 17776435.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two | 17841999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two | 20947600.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two years incl of 18 percentage GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6194668.310 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Platform Turn Round coach cleaning at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two years incl of 18 percentage GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1976981.620 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning garbage collection and disposal from sick lines and depot office etc measuring 5349663 Sqft daily at Arsikere Coaching Depot for a period of two years incl of 18 percentage GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1452590.210 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of AC Coaches Toiletries for a period of two years incl of 18 percentage GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 29674.730 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning of Arsikere Railway Station and Premises measuring 197064513 Sqft daily for a period of two years incl of 18 percentage GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5135698.270 |
Vidyarathi sahaya hastha - tender for selecting a coaching centre for providing competitive exam coaching
Vidyarathi sahaya hastha - tender for selecting a coaching centre for providing competitive exam coaching
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreof your Industry type