Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repairs At Age Charduar 🏰 The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Special Repairs To Building No. T 47 (Jc Os/Or Living), Building No. T 02, And Other Rev/Minor Works At Age Charduar Under Ge (N) Tezpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 6:55 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 94,800 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Construction And Repair Works For Military Establishments. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Special Repairs, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Construction, Ge (North) Tezpur, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repairs To Bldg No T 47 (Jc Os/Or Living), T 02 And Other Rev/ Minor Works At Age
|
| Description |
Spl Repairs To Bldg No T 47 (Jc Os/Or Living), T 02 And Other Rev/ Minor Works At Age
Charduar Under Ge (N) Tezpur
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654824_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE(N)/TEZ/2024-2025/8927 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 94800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (NORTH) TEZPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=737463 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no t-09 and t-10 (single jcos living) at 27 rajput and other rev / minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs to bldg no t-09 and t-10 (single jcos living) at 27 rajput and other rev / minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs of bldg no t-43 (jcos living accn), np-03 and other minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs of bldg no t-43 (jcos living accn), np-03 and other minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no t-15 (or living) and other rev/minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs to bldg no t-15 (or living) and other rev/minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no t-39 (jcos/or living and stores) and other rev/minor works at naa under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs to bldg no t-39 (jcos/or living and stores) and other rev/minor works at naa under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no t-12/18 (or living), t-08 and other rev/ minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs to bldg no t-12/18 (or living), t-08 and other rev/ minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs of bldg no t-54 and other rev/ minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs of bldg no t-54 and other rev/ minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs of bldg no t-6/6 (single jcos accn) and other lbw/rev works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs of bldg no t-6/6 (single jcos accn) and other lbw/rev works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs of bldg no t-5 (offrs mess) and other rev/minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Spl repairs of bldg no t-5 (offrs mess) and other rev/minor works at age charduar under ge (n) tezpur
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no t-23 (or living) under ge gwalior
Spl repairs to bldg no t-23 (or living) under ge gwalior
Read moreof your Industry type