Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Maintenance / Preservation Of Etsr Store: Main Girder
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4488547
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 19:42
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : maintenance/preservation of etsr stores main girder 28-01-2024 23:33:33 MII Qualified
2 BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Main Girder Title : Main Girder 27-01-2024 15:11:18 MII Qualified
3 M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Maintenance of ETSR Store Main Girder Title : Maintenance of ETSR Store Main Girder 27-01-2024 10:43:16 MII Qualified
4 M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS Make : NA Model : Maintenance of ETSR Store Main Girder Title : Maintenance of ETSR Store Main Girder 27-01-2024 22:24:28 MII Disqualified
5 SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : MANTENANCE/PRESERVATION ETSR STORE CROSS GIRDER 29-01-2024 00:18:55 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Main Girder 200000.00 L1
2 BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Main Girder 223000.00 L2
3 ARMY TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Main Girder 250000.00 L3
4 SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Main Girder 252000.00 L4