Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance / Preservation Of Etsr Store: Cross Girder And Other Store
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Maintenance/Preservation of etsr store Cross Girder Qty 40 | 28-01-2024 22:12:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store Title : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store | 26-01-2024 22:48:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store Title : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store | 26-01-2024 22:22:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store Title : Maintenance Of ETSR Store: Cross Girder And Other Store | 27-01-2024 22:08:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MAINTENACE/PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE CROSS GRIDER | 28-01-2024 23:59:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Cross Girder and other store | 105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Cross Girder and other store | 114000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Cross Girder and other store | 150000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Cross Girder and other store | 152000.00 | L4 |
Maintenance of koralli cross to station ghanagapur cross (new mdr) road from km. 3.00 to 20.53 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of koralli cross to station ghanagapur cross (new mdr) road from km. 3.00 to 20.53 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of karikere to chitranayakanahalli cross (on sh243) via visweswarapura, gowdarahatti, kaluvehalli, yadalagatte from km 0.00 to 13.27 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of karikere to chitranayakanahalli cross (on sh243) via visweswarapura, gowdarahatti, kaluvehalli, yadalagatte from km 0.00 to 13.27 in challakere taluk
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreMaintenance of road from m.thanda cross (on sh165)connecting pangaraga via m.thanda from ch. km 0.00 to 3.58 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from m.thanda cross (on sh165)connecting pangaraga via m.thanda from ch. km 0.00 to 3.58 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of road from sannur (on sh10) connecting mugulanagoan cross (on sh125) from ch. km 2.50 to 3.39 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from sannur (on sh10) connecting mugulanagoan cross (on sh125) from ch. km 2.50 to 3.39 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance to ravnoor cross (on nh 50) connecting harwal via harnoor ,mavnoor (mdr) road from km 0.00 to 15.50 in jewargi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance to ravnoor cross (on nh 50) connecting harwal via harnoor, mavnoor (mdr) road from km 0.00 to 15.50 in jewargi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type