Tender Details

About Tender

🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Motors 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Motors With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔸 Motor Type: Synchronous Condenser (Sc) 🔸 Voltage: 415 Vac 🔸 Capacities: 180 L And 90 L 🔸 Speeds: 1500 Rpm And 1410 Rpm Respectively 🔸 Powers: 22 Kw And 1.5 Kw Respectively 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Requirements And Adherence To Quality Standards. Keywords: Heavy Duty Motors, Synchronous Condenser, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Motor Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 180 L, 1500 Rpm, 22 Kw,Mtr, Sc, 415 V Ac, 90 L, 1410 Rpm, 1.5 Kw
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4826828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2024 21:01
End Date
Expired 09/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

106220

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kaushik Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Havells Model : MHPE180LZA4 Title : 4826828-22KW-Motor 08-04-2024 15:59:46 N/A Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAVELLS Model : ELECTRIC MOTOR 22kw Title : ELECTRIC MOTOR 22KW 09-04-2024 13:45:48 N/A Qualified
3 JESTEK ENGINEERING Make : Hindustan Electric Model : 2HE3 186-0405_22KW_4P_180L_ Title : IE3 22KW Squirrel Cage Induction motor 4P 180L V1 08-04-2024 16:02:53 N/A Qualified
4 M/S JHARKHAND ELECTRICALS Make : HAVELLS Model : MHCPTNS40022 Title : 3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE MOTOR 09-04-2024 13:14:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 180L, 1500RPM, 22KW,MTR, SC, 415V AC, 90L, 1410RPM, 1.5KW 90016.95 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 180L, 1500RPM, 22KW,MTR, SC, 415V AC, 90L, 1410RPM, 1.5KW 93890.68 L2
3 JESTEK ENGINEERING Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 180L, 1500RPM, 22KW,MTR, SC, 415V AC, 90L, 1410RPM, 1.5KW 102357.63 L3
4 M/S JHARKHAND ELECTRICALS Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 180L, 1500RPM, 22KW,MTR, SC, 415V AC, 90L, 1410RPM, 1.5KW 107094.07 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4826828-22KW-Motor Havells MHPE180LZA4 1 ₹ 69668.000
4826828-1.5KW-Motor Havells MHEE90LBA4 4 ₹ 36552.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise