Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 V, 180 L4, 1500 Rpm, 22 Kw,Mtr, Sc, 160 L, B35, 1500 Rpm, 15 Kw, Ie3,Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 180 L6,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERSHINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERSHINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERSHINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipti Rani Swain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS | Make : cg Model : 22KW Title : MOTOR22KW | 24-07-2023 09:58:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S JHARKHAND ELECTRICALS | Make : HAVELLS Model : 22 KW IE3 MOTOR Title : 22KW IE3 MOTOR | 22-07-2023 18:11:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Marathon Electric Motors India Limited | Make : Marathon Electric Motors (India) Limited Model : 22 KW, 4 Pole, TCA180L Title : 22 KW, 4 Pole, TCA180L | 21-07-2023 14:14:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MIRC ELECTRO TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS LTD Model : 1LE7503-1EB43-5FA4-Z Title : SL NO-1- Mtr, Sc, 415v, 180l4, 1500rpm, 22kw | 22-07-2023 11:09:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOR22KW | cg | 22KW | 6 | ₹ 454296.000 |
| 15KWMOTOR5 | cg | 15KW5 | 2 | ₹ 110436.000 |
| 15KWMOTORB3 | cg | 15KWMOTOR | 2 | ₹ 137400.000 |
| MOTOR22KW | cg | 22KW | 4 | ₹ 287448.000 |
| 15KWMOTOR5 | cg | 15KW5 | 4 | ₹ 211516.000 |
| 2-2KW-6 | cg | 2-2KW | 1 | ₹ 13320.000 |
| 3-7KW7 | 3-7KW | 3-7KW7 | 6 | ₹ 106152.000 |