Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 280 M, B35, 1500 Rpm, 90 Kw, Ie3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5524354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 03:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
508498
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-6 Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 29-10-2024 12:16:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : 3H28M4H3CT000X Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 30-10-2024 19:15:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : 90KW 4P SAFE AREA IE3 Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 29-10-2024 15:15:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . | Make : Laxmi hydraulics Pvt. Ltd. Model : 90KW Motor Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 01-11-2024 10:14:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 430930.51 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 476624.39 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | 482030.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTR, SC, 415VAC, 280M, B35, 1500RPM, 90KW, IE3 | OEM | 90KW 4P SAFE AREA IE3 | 2 | ₹ 508498.000 |