Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Alert: High Efficiency Motor π Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Motor With Specific Technical Specifications: π Model: Mtr π Type: Sc π Voltage: 415 Vac π Flange: 315 M4 π Protection Class: B3 π Speed: 1500 Rpm π Power: 132 Kw π Efficiency Class: Ie3 ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Motor, Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 315 M4, B3, 1500 Rpm, 132 Kw, Ie3, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 315 M4, B3, 1500 Rpm, 132 Kw, Ie3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELEK TRADE & CO
Contract Value
1035261
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Preeti Rekha Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEK TRADE & CO | Make : CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : MTR, SC, 415V, + /-10% , 315SM, 1488RPM, 132KW Title : MTR, SC, 415V, + /-10% , 315SM, 1488RPM, 132KW | 24-06-2024 12:33:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 27-06-2024 14:46:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | Make : Hindustan Electric Model : 2HE3 314-0403_132KW 4P IE3 B3 Title : 132KW IE3 Squirrel Cage Induction motor 4P 315MX B3 | 25-06-2024 20:20:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI PUMPS & MOTORS Model : 132KW, 315ML4 Title : SC MOTOR, 132KW, 315ML4 | 27-06-2024 09:24:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP make motor Title : LHP make motor | 27-06-2024 12:58:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Bharat Bijlee Limited Model : 132 KW/ 4P/ 315M/ B3/ S1/ IP55/IE3/DOL/ INSU CLF/B Title : 132 KW/ 4P/ 315M / B3/ S1 / IP55 / IE3/DOL/ INSU CLASS F/B | 25-06-2024 16:46:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . | Make : Laxmi hydraulics Pvt. Ltd. Model : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 315M4, B3, 1500RPM, 132KW, IE3 Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 315M4, B3, 1500RPM, 132KW, IE3 | 26-06-2024 18:53:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VULCAN ENTERPRISE | Make : VULCAN Model : VUL132 Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 315M4, B3, 1500RPM, 132KW, IE3 | 27-06-2024 12:11:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEK TRADE & CO(MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 315M4, B3, 1500RPM, 132KW, IE3 | 877339.83 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 315M4, B3, 1500RPM, 132KW, IE3 | 951864.41 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 315M4, B3, 1500RPM, 132KW, IE3 | 1094385.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTR, SC, 415V, + /-10% , 315SM, 1488RPM, 132KW | CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | MTR, SC, 415V, + /-10% , 315SM, 1488RPM, 132KW | 3 | βΉ 1035261.000 |