Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Motor Type Reducer (Mtr) 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Motor Type Reducer (Mtr) With The Following Specifications: 🔸 Model: 280 M4 🔸 Class: B3 🔸 Speed: 1500 Rpm 🔸 Power: 75 Kw 🔸 Efficiency Class: Ie3 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Motor Type Reducer, Mtr, Sc, 280 M4, B3, 1500 Rpm, 75 Kw, Ie3, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 280 M4, B3, 1500 Rpm, 75 Kw, Ie3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
496000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2FE3 283-0403 Title : Hindustan | 10-07-2024 23:13:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS | Make : CG Model : CG75KW-1 Title : CG75KW-1 | 10-07-2024 20:39:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | Make : Hindustan Electric Brand Model : 75KW 4P IE3 B3 280SX Title : Squirrel Cage Induction Motor 75KW 4P B3 IE3 Frame: 280SX | 11-07-2024 14:53:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JHARKHAND ELECTRICALS | Make : HAVELLS Model : MHPE280MAG4 Title : 3 PHASE MOTOR | 11-07-2024 13:47:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : Line Operated IE3 Efficiency Flameproof Motor 3 Ph Title : Line Operated IE3 Efficiency Flameproof Motor 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor | 23-07-2024 15:27:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Marathon Electric Motors India Limited | Make : Marathon Electric Motors (India) Limited Model : 75 KW, 4 Pole, KF280M TEFC SC Flameproof Motor Title : 75 KW, 4 Pole, KF280M TEFC Sq. Cage Induction Flameproof Motor | 25-07-2024 12:46:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHYAM SALES | Make : Havells Model : Frame Size: MHPE280MAG4 Title : AC 3 PH. Sq. Cage Induction Motor 75KW | 09-07-2024 12:24:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VULCAN ENTERPRISE | Make : VULCAN Model : VUL75 Title : MTR, SC, 280M4, B3, 1500RPM, 75KW, IE3 | 11-07-2024 13:04:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CG75KW-1 | CG | CG75KW-1 | 2 | ₹ 496000.000 |