Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 V, 160 Ml, 3000 Rpm, 15 Kw,Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 90 L, 1500 Rpm, 1.4 Kw, Mtg: B5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.K. INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
178412
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Soumik Banerjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : LT MOTORS CG MAKE Title : LT MOTORS CG MAKE | 13-08-2023 20:46:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Make : CG Model : 15KE2_S1_B3_160M_TBT Title : CG Make, 15 KW 2 POLE, TEFC SCR, AC Motor, S1/B3/160M/415/50/3PH AC/IP55/F Class/IE2 50 Deg. AMB, | 12-08-2023 15:06:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CROWN ELECTRIC CO. | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : MTR, SC, 160L/M, 1500RPM, 15KW Title : MTR, SC, 160L/M, 1500RPM, 15KW | 12-08-2023 10:45:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 08-08-2023 18:30:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW ( Title : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW ( | 11-08-2023 13:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : NBE 15KW Title : NBE 15KW | 08-08-2023 17:30:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VULCAN ENTERPRISE | Make : VULCAN Model : VUL15 Title : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW | 13-08-2023 11:46:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW,MTR, SC, 415VAC, 90L, 1500RPM, 1.4KW, MTG: B5 | 151196.61 | L1 |
| 2 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW,MTR, SC, 415VAC, 90L, 1500RPM, 1.4KW, MTG: B5 | 163728.81 | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW,MTR, SC, 415VAC, 90L, 1500RPM, 1.4KW, MTG: B5 | 181647.46 | L3 |
| 4 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW,MTR, SC, 415VAC, 90L, 1500RPM, 1.4KW, MTG: B5 | 189101.70 | L4 |
| 5 | VULCAN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW,MTR, SC, 415VAC, 90L, 1500RPM, 1.4KW, MTG: B5 | 299990.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 160ML, 3000RPM, 15KW,MTR, SC, 415VAC, 90L, 1500RPM, 1.4KW, MTG: B5 | 360135.59 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBE 15KW | NEW BHARAT | NBE 15KW | 2 | ₹ 104780.000 |
| NBE 1.5 KW | NEW BHARAT | NBE 1.5KW | 8 | ₹ 73632.000 |