Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Defence Equipment, Including: 🛠️ F7 A05000 Lube Oil Filter 💧 Fhj01900 Fuel Water Separator 🛫 Fhn00800 Fuel Filter 💫 Fg803600 5025592 Air Filter 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Lube Oil Filter, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Filter, Air Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
F7 A05000 Lube Oil Filter,Fhj01900 Fuel Water Seprator,Fhn00800 Fuel Filter,Fg803600 5025592 Air Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-06-2024 19:39:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-06-2024 19:32:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 18:46:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-06-2024 17:51:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |