Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fhj01900 Fuel Water Separator,Fhn00800 Fuel Filter,F7 A05000 Engine Oil Filter,M0030010 Hydraulic Fi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4094481
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 20:19
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEARINGS SALES & SPARES - 14-11-2023 15:58:48 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/s Ambidexy - 06-11-2023 00:09:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 S.R CAST & FORGE - 14-11-2023 16:38:26 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Ambidexy(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FHJ01900 Fuel Water Separator,FHN00800 Fuel Filter,F7A05000 Engine Oil Filter,M0030010 Hydraulic Fi 48150.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise