Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Defence Items As Per The Following Codes: 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Specific Item Codes Provided For Detailed Requirements And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. This Is A Strategic Procurement And Only Qualified Suppliers With A Proven Track Record In Defence Supply Are Encouraged To Apply. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Strategic Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fhj01900,Fhn00800,F8824500,F7 A05000,Fg803500,Fg803600,O0020023,A0010559,M0030010,M0020001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALMALSAWMA | - | 16-07-2024 21:08:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALMALSAWMA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : FHJ01900,FHN00800,F8824500,F7A05000,FG803500,FG803600,O0020023,A0010559,M0030010,M0020001 | 88769.04 | L1 |