Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 36 Cs Efw Inch Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3713692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED
11286500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : Supply Of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe Title : Supply Of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 09-08-2023 14:37:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 3713692 - 36INCH Title : CS EFW PIPE | 08-08-2023 14:23:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | Make : NA Model : Supply Of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe Title : Supply Of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 11-08-2023 10:40:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 28-07-2023 13:13:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jindal Forging Pvt Ltd Model : Jindal Forging (JF) Title : PIPES EFW | 08-08-2023 13:42:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : CARBON STEEL (CS) PLATE GRADE A Model : CARBON STEEL (CS) PLATE GRADE A Title : CARBON STEEL (CS) PLATE GRADE A | 10-08-2023 17:55:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LALIT PIPES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LALIT PIPES Model : EFSW PIPES BEVEL END Title : EFSW PIPES BEVEL END | 10-08-2023 16:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | Make : INDIAN BRAND Model : INDIAN Title : CS EFW PIPE | 09-08-2023 14:02:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : C. S. EFW PIPE, ASTM A672 GR. 60, ANSI B 16.25, SIZE: 36" X 914.4 MM OD X 9.53 MM THK X SCH. STD | 10-08-2023 18:04:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Branded Model : PIPE 51 Title : PIPE 51 | 11-08-2023 03:17:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : PIPE CS E.F.W ASTM A672 GR . B60 CLASS : 12 Title : PIPE CS E. F. W ASTM A672 GR. B60 CLASS: 12 36" X SCH - STD 9.53 THK | 05-08-2023 13:05:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : NA Model : CS EFW PIPE Title : CS EFW PIPE | 08-08-2023 12:28:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : CARBON STEEL SMLS PIPES ASTM A106 GRADE B Model : CARBON STEEL SMLS PIPES ASTM A106 GRADE B Title : CARBON STEEL SMLS PIPES ASTM A106 GRADE B | 07-08-2023 15:14:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. Model : CS Welded Pipes Title : CS Welded Pipes as per ASTM A672 | 10-08-2023 12:51:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply Of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 10-08-2023 15:13:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NO Title : PIPE, EFSW, A672, CL22B60, 30IN, 42MM, NA+ HIC | 10-08-2023 19:28:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 11286500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LALIT PIPES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 12453500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 13250000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KWALITY TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 14004000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 14009000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S K M OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 14567100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 15268125.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 36 CS EFW Inch Pipe | 16446000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS Welded Pipes as per ASTM A672 | Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. | CS Welded Pipes | 500 | ₹ 11286500.000 |
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type