Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4113934484 Pipe Cs Efw,4113933804 Pipe Cs Efw,4113933424 Pipe Cs Efsw,4116063094 Pipe Cs Erw,411010
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERMONICS TUBE INDIATRITON ALLOYS INC
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 18-01-2024 19:31:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | - | 22-01-2024 15:33:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 20-01-2024 16:24:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 23-01-2024 13:18:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 23-01-2024 12:50:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 14:49:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Dehgamwala & Sons | - | 23-01-2024 13:31:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 23:31:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LALIT PIPES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 14:53:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 23-01-2024 14:10:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 23-01-2024 13:57:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 23-01-2024 13:20:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 14:23:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 23-01-2024 14:56:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 20-01-2024 18:53:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | - | 20-01-2024 16:55:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 22-01-2024 11:17:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4140120794 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 115120.800 |
| 4113933804 PIPE CS EFW | NA | BOQ Item | 1460 | ₹ 8953391.600 |
| 4113933424 PIPE CS EFSW | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 1259266.500 |
| 4113932824 PIPE CS EFSW | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 1025892.000 |
| 4113934484 PIPE CS EFW | NA | BOQ Item | 340 | ₹ 2733375.600 |
| 4113934154 PIPE CS EFW | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 401436.000 |
| 4110111824 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 63159.000 |
| 4140130464 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 68940.000 |
| 4110111384 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 879000.000 |
| 4110100474 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 330 | ₹ 124080.000 |
| 4109160474 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18990.000 |
| 4140122204 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 376515.000 |
| 4140210954 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 139600.000 |
| 4110112294 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 135045.000 |
| 4140151314 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 685800.000 |
| 4111110854 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| 4140151734 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 134379.000 |
| 4110110994 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 95280.000 |
| 4110100364 PIPE CS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| 4140130564 PIPE SS SMLS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 71685.000 |