Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Components, Including Universal Joints, Tie Rod Ends, Armature Assemblies, Oil Seals, Rear Wheel Brackets, Seal Kits, Cross Kits, And Various Sirona Parts. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards To Be Considered For This Procurement. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Defense Components, Universal Joint, Tie Rod End, Armature Assembly, Oil Seal, Rear Wheel Bracket, Seal Kit, Cross Kit, Sirona Parts, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint,Tie Rod End,Armature Assy,Oil Seal,Oil Seal,Rear Wheel Brg,Seal Kit,Cross Kit,Siron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 22:31:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 09-07-2024 20:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 09-07-2024 22:11:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Tie rod End,Armature Assy,Oil Seal,Oil Seal,Rear Wheel Brg,Seal Kit,Cross Kit,Siron | 18895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Tie rod End,Armature Assy,Oil Seal,Oil Seal,Rear Wheel Brg,Seal Kit,Cross Kit,Siron | 25033.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Tie rod End,Armature Assy,Oil Seal,Oil Seal,Rear Wheel Brg,Seal Kit,Cross Kit,Siron | 31169.00 | L3 |