Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tie Rod Assy,Bearing,Joint Assy Universal,Pump Assy Water,Tie Rod End,Oil Seal,Assy Hose,Oil Seal,S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5186331
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT AGENCY - 07-08-2024 16:38:40 MSE Qualified
2 BISWAS ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2024 16:27:15 MSE Qualified
3 EMPIRE SALES - 07-08-2024 22:36:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMPIRE SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIE ROD ASSY,BEARING,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,PUMP ASSY WATER,TIE ROD END,OIL SEAL,ASSY HOSE,OIL SEAL,S 25617.00 L1
2 BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : TIE ROD ASSY,BEARING,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,PUMP ASSY WATER,TIE ROD END,OIL SEAL,ASSY HOSE,OIL SEAL,S 31825.00 L2
3 BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIE ROD ASSY,BEARING,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,PUMP ASSY WATER,TIE ROD END,OIL SEAL,ASSY HOSE,OIL SEAL,S 43743.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise