Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance Of Ht Substation And Associ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RKG ELECTRICALS
14105757
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | 09-11-2023 13:22:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-11-2023 14:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JBS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 12:08:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS | 15-11-2023 16:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PHENYX POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-11-2023 14:07:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RKG ELECTRICALS | 14-11-2023 20:12:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RKG ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associ | 14105757.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associ | 15265816.10 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associ | 15648131.10 | L3 |
| 4 | PHENYX POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associ | 15819319.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associated Electrical systemsNetworkInstallation at Corporate Office PARTI FIXED PART TOTAL LS PRICE INCLUSIVE OF GST BIDDER TO MAINTAIN MIN BID PRICE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10243312.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associated Electrical systems Network Installation at Corporate OfficeSadiq Nagar PART IIA VARIABLE PART TOTAL LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUSIVE OF GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1292324.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Roundtheclock Operation Daytoday Maintenance of HT Substation and Associated Electrical systems Network Installation at Corporate OfficeSadiq Nagar PART IIB VARIABLE PART TOTAL LUMPSUM PRICE INCLUSIVE OF GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2570121.000 |
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - assistance in daytoday operation and maintenance of 03 nos new substation
Read more
Custom bid for services - work assistance in daytoday operation maintenance of departmental lighth
Read more
Custom bid for services - camc for manning operation and maintenance of ht lt substation electrical
Read more
Custom bid for services - camc for manning operation and maintenance of ht lt substation electrical
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc for operation maintenance of 11kv ht substation and other electrical
Read more
of your Industry type