Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Operation & Maintenance Support 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For Assistance In The Day To Day Operations And Maintenance Of Three New Substations. 🏘️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure And Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Opportunity. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Operation & Maintenance, Substation, Custom Bid, Support Services, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Assistance In Daytoday Operation And Maintenance Of 03 Nos New Substation
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4802128
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 00:34
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS

Contract Value

7504516

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS 07-04-2024 18:45:39 MSE Qualified
2 coal kings india 08-04-2024 10:58:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 g p kedia and co. 08-04-2024 10:30:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 J.B.SERVICES 08-04-2024 10:50:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS 06-04-2024 18:13:36 MSE Disqualified
6 R P Jaiswal 08-04-2024 10:51:40 BIS License Qualified
7 ROSHAN KUMAR 21-03-2024 21:37:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in daytoday operation and maintenance of 03 nos new substation 6359759.32 L1
2 R P Jaiswal Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in daytoday operation and maintenance of 03 nos new substation 6516710.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in daytoday operation and maintenance of 03 nos new substations 33 KV Laxman substation no 01 Adept Power Substation 33 KV Laxman Substation no 02 JVC Substation and 33 KV Bhathora Substation JVC Substation of Gev.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7504516.000