Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Tender For Ro Pune And Its Various Offices
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5148080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJU MANSARAM PATIL
10291205.52
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 26-07-2024 11:07:41 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 26-07-2024 11:26:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 15-07-2024 14:24:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | creative enterprises | 22-07-2024 13:00:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 11:11:29 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 26-07-2024 11:04:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJU MANSARAM PATIL | 24-07-2024 16:24:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 26-07-2024 11:05:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVKRUPA SERVICES | 26-07-2024 12:47:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 26-07-2024 11:07:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 26-07-2024 11:04:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 26-07-2024 11:09:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 11:06:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 26-07-2024 11:06:40 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Y.B.G. PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 17:44:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVKRUPA SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING TENDER FOR RO PUNE AND ITS VARIOUS OFFICES | 3905407.39 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJU MANSARAM PATIL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING TENDER FOR RO PUNE AND ITS VARIOUS OFFICES | 10291205.52 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING TENDER FOR RO PUNE AND ITS VARIOUS OFFICES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10291205.520 |
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for housekeeping/cleaning of various building, annexes, offices,
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of divisional railway
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning housekeeping of drm office complex various offices attached to
Read more
of your Industry type