Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Housekeeping Of Various Offices Of Divisional Railway
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI ENGINEERS
3739999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPITA TRADERS | 22-03-2024 16:11:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD SANATARY MART SAHAKARI MANDALI LIMITED | 21-03-2024 16:54:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | 20-03-2024 12:00:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EMKAY SECURITAS | 19-03-2024 08:47:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISE | 19-03-2024 16:53:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 00:20:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 19-03-2024 13:09:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K.SECURITY SERVICE | 22-03-2024 12:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 11:26:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY (PROP. VALLABH KARSHN NAKUM) | 22-03-2024 16:34:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | U S ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 14:25:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | V R SOLANKI | 22-03-2024 15:49:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 3739999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 4100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD SANATARY MART SAHAKARI MANDALI LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 4123000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 4160965.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 4242480.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V R SOLANKI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 4560238.93 | L6 |
| 7 | U S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway | 4760965.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for housekeeping of various offices of Divisional Railway Managers office | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3739999.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type