Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Work Of Transit Camp Field Hostel Lda Colony Kanp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5278846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
fatah construction company
10825712
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 26-08-2024 12:53:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 26-08-2024 12:48:26 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Anubhav Enterprises | 15-08-2024 13:18:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BULWARKPRO SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 13:29:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EVER GREEN FORESTY | 22-08-2024 06:37:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | EVEREST ELECTRO MECH ENGINEERS | 25-08-2024 23:17:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | fatah construction company | 20-08-2024 21:48:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 22-08-2024 20:30:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 12:11:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S PANCHWATI HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 27-08-2024 09:17:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 26-08-2024 15:03:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PK TRADER | 26-08-2024 16:21:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 26-08-2024 12:57:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | 21-08-2024 20:53:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 26-08-2024 12:46:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 26-08-2024 14:15:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | sunny enterprises | 18-08-2024 14:13:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN | 26-08-2024 22:33:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 12:45:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 26-08-2024 12:43:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EVER GREEN FORESTY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PK TRADER | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 4 | M/s ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 5 | Anubhav Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 6 | sunny enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 7 | SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 8 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 9 | EVEREST ELECTRO MECH ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10825712.00 | L1 |
| 10 | BULWARKPRO SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 10988912.00 | L2 |
| 11 | M/S PANCHWATI HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 11100000.00 | L3 |
| 12 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanp | 11499999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance Work of Transit Camp Field Hostel LDA Colony Kanpur Road and Liaison Office Complex Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10825712.000 |
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance work of transit camp field hostel lda colony kanp
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of canteen at transit camp field hostel office b
Read more
Running and maintenance of guest house, field hostel, transit camp of ntpc solapur
Running and maintenance of guest house, field hostel, transit camp of ntpc solapur
Read moreCustom bid for services - outsourcing of running maintenance services of transit camp cum field ho
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeeping of vip guest house at sec35 a field hostel and transit camp at
Read more
Housekeeping and operation of field hostel and officers transit camp at maneri dam colony maneri uttarkashi
Housekeeping and operation of field hostel and officers transit camp at maneri dam colony maneri uttarkashi as per details mentioned in the tender document
Read moreHouse keeping and operation of field hostel and officers transit camp at maneri dam colony, maneri uttarkashi
House keeping and operation of field hostel and officers transit camp at maneri dam colony, maneri uttarkashi
Read moreProviding security services in liaison office and transit camp/ field hostel buildings
Providing security services in liaison office and transit camp/ field hostel buildings
Read moreProviding security services in liaison office and transit camp/ field hostel buildings
Providing security services in liaison office and transit camp/ field hostel buildings
Read moreof your Industry type